Corporate Club Members


Corporate Club members’ names on the Quicksilver craft

Here is an up-to-date display of Corporate Club members’ names, shown as they will appear on the boat. The target size we have set is 8mm-high characters.

The list is in alphabetical order, and please note that some members requested to have “The” at the beginning of their name – for example, “The Walker Family Sponsorship” – so do check under the letter “T” first if you can’t find the name you’re looking for!

Where Corporate Club members have websites, we have created links set out alphabetically on the accompanying “Web Links” page.

Academy Systems (UK) Ltd.
Acorn Care and Education
AGN Shipleys
Alan Imm
Alan S. Wiggins
Alfatronix Ltd.
Algoritmus
Alloy Heat Treatment
AMB Porsche
AMK Land Ltd.
Andrew Quarrie
Anne and Tony Croft
APA Contracts
Arcade Framing Gallery, Newark
Astoria Properties Ltd.
Aubrey Tasker
Aura Commerce and Technology Centre
Austin Turner & Co. Ltd.
AVR
Award Hard Metals Ltd.
Barnwell Print Group
Barry Boyd – Advance Britannia
Basher Promotions LBW
Belfor (UK) Ltd.
Belvoir Oil Heating & Plumbing
Bennison, Yates & Partners
Brian and David Malin
Brian John Lowery
Brickbond
BSJ Holdings Limited
Buckinghamshire Army Cadet Force
Building Cosmetic Services Ltd.
Cardel
Care Graphic Machinery
Car Services (Grimsby)
CG Plant Sales
Chris & Victoria
Chris Knapman’s Collectors’ Carbooks
Chris Neale
Chris Paling
Chris Stone
Christie & Co.
Christie Construction
Christopher V. Rothwell, C.Eng.
Cleggs Solicitors
Clergy and Professional Association
Coating Consultants Ltd.
Colin Langwade
Collingwood
Collins Wealth Management
Coniston Brewing Company
Cooper Road Sea
Copa Ltd.
Cornelis Wiss
Cotgrave Service Station Ltd.
Coulthard Subsea Underwater Engineering
Cullum Detuners Ltd.
D & d Building Services Consulting Engineers Ltd.
David and Shelagh Allen
David Cartwright
David de Lara
David Drew Garages
David Isaac
David R. Nash
David Spenceley
Derek James Siddeley Ainscow
Derek, Stephen and Jaime Willans
Don Reid
Douglas Hawkins
Duncan & Toplis
Dynamic-Materials
East Midlands Central Station Ltd.
eau2u
Editronics Ltd.
Edits Ltd.
Edmund Lupton
Eileen and Angus McKechnie
Electronic Control Specialists Ltd.
Eric Stevens
Etcom People Engineers
Eurobrokers
Europex Equipment Ltd.
Fairy Godmother
Fiona and Mike Thornewill
Fiona x
Fir Tree Farm Equestrian Centre
Fox Group (Owmby) Ltd.
Frank Collins

Frankson Graphics
Fred Dewhurst
Fred Marshall
Freddie and Leslie Corner
Furness District Motor Club
Garnett Dickinson Print
Garuda Inc.
GB Go For It
Geoffrey Tregaskes
Geof Whitnall
Geutebruck (UK) Ltd.
Gill McCord
G. J. Cooper Holdings Ltd.
Gleeds International Management and Construction Consultants
Gleeson Construction Services
Global Solutions for Clothing
Gombos Ltd.
Go Photography
Graham Earl
Graham Garner
Grantair Air Conditioning & Ventilation
Great Britain
Greville K. Dawson
Group Rhodes
Guy Taylor Associates
G. V. Hale & Co. Solicitors
Hallamshire Engineering
Heathwey Servicing Ltd.
Hood Jeans
HSR Law
Hundred Oaks Caravan Park
Iain and Calum Hillis
Ian and Marilyn Rogers
Ian Randall
iboss Ltd.
ideas21
IHC Engineering UK Ltd.
I. J. S. Kirkman Ltd.
iMedia Publishing Consultants
IMS Ltd.
Institution of Engineering and Technology East Midlands Branch
Institution of Engineering and Technology Scotland South East Network
Institution of Mechanical Engineers
Institution of Mechanical Engineers East Midlands Region
Institution of Mechanical Engineers Inverness Panel
Institution of Mechanical Engineers North West Region
Institution of Mechanical Engineers West Cumbria Area
Institution of Mechanical Engineers Yorkshire Region
Interlevin Refrigeration
James Reeves
James Walker
Janine Grant-Reason
J. B. Microscopes
J. de Vos (Newark) Ltd.
Jeff White Construction
Jeremy Bouckley Printing
Jeremy Clay
Jeremy Tucker
Jeremy Wade
J. G. Black Polymers Ltd.
Jocasta’s Restaurant and Marquee Hire
Joe Scarborough
John and Teresa Robinson
John E. Wright
John Gregory, CEng., MIMechE
John Hartley
John Higham
Johnny Holland
John Lewis Nottingham
John Reynolds
John Ruskin School, Coniston
Johnson & Allen NDT
Johnsons Garden Centre, Boston
John Whitbread BDS
Jon Johnson/Kimbustion
Joseph Rhodes Ltd.
Judith Hope
Junction 30 Storage Ltd.
Kale Pot Cottage
Keith Booker
Kelk Engineering Ltd.
Ken Allen
Ken’s Car Care
Ken Sykes
Kent Group
Kevin Machoka
Key Wealth Management
Kingfisher Consultants
Kolbus UK Ltd.
Lakes College West Cumbria
Ladcrown Properties Ltd.
Leeds Association of Engineers
Les Jury
Les and John Croft
Liam Howard-Jones
Lidster Paragon Tool Co. Ltd.
Lindum Group Ltd.
Lionel and Dierdre Mee
Littlefair & Associates
LNO Guys
Lyons Holiday Parks
Manchester Association of Engineers
Maria Neall
Mark Christopher Tuff
Mark Hudson Associates
Mark Symes
Mark Wells
Marshall-Tufflex
Martin Spenceley
Masters
Matthew Baker & Sons
Max and Rowan Sefton
McLellan
Mead Industries
Mel Burrell
Memorabilia UK
Michael B. Blunn
Michael Cane-Soothill
Michael James Penfold
Mick Powell
Mick Ross, I.Eng., AUH, MIET, MBCS
Midlands Manufacturing Group
Minibus Services
Mitre Group
MJ Acoustics
Morris Lubricants
Moreton C. Cullimore & Son Ltd.
Moving Images
M + R Systems
Nationwide Developments
Neil and Monique Bruce-Copp
Neville Drury
Newark Advertiser Company Ltd.
Newark Town Council
Nic Porter Associates
Norish Limited
Norman Anderson
NSK UK Ltd.
NT Voice & Data Solutions Ltd.
Oceanscan
Oliver Twinsafe Valves Ltd.
Orchid Plastics
PAD Carpentry
PA Freight Ltd.
Paul Arnold
Paul Freeman
Paul Lockyear
Paul Wingfield
Paul Wooding
Payne & Gamage
PCS Jet Projects
Peacockpie
Penco Developments Ltd.
Pershore Print
Peter and Pauline Foster
Peter Beresford
Peterborough Probus '87 Club
Peter Cornish
Peter Hearn
Peter Rutherford
Peter Sephton
Peter Summerfield
Phil Harness
Phil Kitching
Phill Jukes
PM Engineering
Portland Fishing Lakes
Pratt & Gelsthorpe
Premier Commercial Finance Ltd.
Premier Electrical Services
Premier Hazard Ltd.
Premier Pits

Professor Emeritus Sir Bernard Crossland, CBE
Prolog Print Media Ltd.
Pyrogen
Quarry Plant Ltd.
Quirepace
R & A Scott Auto Services
Radio Systems Ltd.
Radisson Blu Hotel East Midlands Airport
Ratcliff Tail Lifts
REACT Foundation
Record Models
Reliance Precision Limited
Richard Watkinson and Partners
Rilmac
Roan Howard-Jones
Rob, Allison, Tay and Sky Palmer Challis
Rob Eaglen
Rob Lockyear
Robert and Amanda Manfield
Roberts Construction (Newark)
Robinson Haigh Ltd.
Rob Watson
Robyn Carolyn Craven
Rockhog UK Ltd.
Roland Jones Developments
RO Defence
Roevin Management Services Ltd.
Roger Broughton
Rollem
Rophea
Rowlescourt Engineering Ltd.
Russell Greaves
S & D Solutions (UK) Ltd.
Saks Hair & Beauty Derby
Sameday UK Express Couriers
SAS Building Services
Sawyer & Fisher
School of Engineering, Sheffield Hallam University
Scott Wilson
S.D.B. Equipment Access Platforms
SDC Trailers
Sentinel Medistaff
Serco Ryan
Shirley May Corbett
Simon Foster
Southern Inflatables (UK) Ltd.
Spenbeck Ltd.
Sporting Display Services Ltd.
Square One Precision Engineering Ltd.
SRO Fleet Engineering
StarDome Astronomy and Astronautics
Stella Pixton
Stephen Jeal
Stephen Roy Houghton
Steven and Julie White
St. James’s Place
St. James Place Partnership Blythe Valley Office
Stone Hardy
Storage Concepts Ltd.
Subcon
Surrey Street Rodders
Sykes Group Limited
Symbiosis
Technique Group
Tecserv UK
Telelogic
Tempus Computers Ltd.
TEW Engineering
The Bright Family of Banstead
The Davidson Partnership (Nottingham) LLP
The Ellis McComb Partnership Ltd.
The Fiducia Group
The Lincolnshire Iron & Steel Institute
The NEC Group
The Offchurch Bury Estate
The Packaging Partnership
The Pre-War Austin Seven Club
The Probus Club of Radcliffe-on-Trent & District Nottingham
The Publicity Studio
Thermoman Thermal Imaging Services
The Rotary Club of Langley Park
The Rotary Club of Long Eaton
The Royal Oak, Car Colston
The Slack Family
The Tarry Family
The Vale of Belvoir Rotary Club
The Walker Family Sponsorship
Tim and Eileen Measures
Tim and Sue Fry
Tim Chambers
Tim Edwin
Timken
Tony Airey
Tony Case
Trevor Medley
TT AB Connectors Ltd.
UPEX
Validus Partners
Waitrose Newark
Walker & Son (Hauliers)
Watson Wise Associates
Watts Group
Waverider Lanzarote
Webb & Associates
Whitehall Recruitment Ltd.
Williams-Architects Ltd.
William and Nina Woodhouse
Wood Group PLC
www.businessshowsgroup.co.uk
Zinzan West